Choose your TEFL Course 


Teach, travel and earn! Our Master TEFL/TESOL course includes Young Learners, Business English, CLIL and much more. Tutor support. Free job placement.

  
 Best for jobs!
 Accredited
 Lifetime Job Support
 Personalised tutor support
 Downloadable course
 Resources
 Interactive learning
 Global TEFL Certificate Included

[price150]

Read More Book Now!


Covers all aspects of Teaching English, Methods, Young Learners and Business English. Tutor support. Free job placement. Ideal for jobs.

  
 Best for jobs!
 Accredited
 Personalised Support
 Resources
 Downloadable course
 Lifetime Job Support
 Interactive learning
 Global TEFL Certificate Included

[price120]

Read More Book Now!


This course covers general information about teaching English, methods, lesson plans and more. Free job placement and academic support.

  
 Lifetime Job Support
 Entry level certificate
 Personalised support
 Resources
 Downloadable course
 Interactive learning
 Global TEFL Certificate Included

[price60]

Read More Book Now!


Our Entry level 40 hour course will open the doors to the exciting world of TEFL/TESOL. Free job placement and academic support.

  
 Lifetime Job Support
 Entry level certificate
 Great for volunteering
 Resources
 Interactive Learning
 Personalised Support
 Global TEFL Certificate Included

[price40]

Read More Book Now!

This privacy policy sets out how Global Language Training uses and protects any information that you give us when you use this website. We are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.

We may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you informed of any changes.

What we collect

To operate our website it is essential to collect or process certain data, such as the following:

  1. When registering with us we may collect your full name and contact information such as your address, telephone number and email.
  2. When purchasing our online course we may collect personal information such as name, billing address, credit card details.
  3. We may know your IP address and information regarding your visits to our website for statistical purposes.

What we do with the information we gather

We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

  • Internal record keeping.
  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.
  • We may periodically send promotional emailsabout new products, special offers, brochures or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
  • From time to time, we may also use your information to contact you for market research purposes. We may contact you by email or phone.

Security

Global Language Training is committed to ensuring that your information is secure.We will ensure all data is protected by internal firewalls. All private data such as credit card information is transmitted using industry standard encryption. Once your transaction has been completed you card details are not stored and nor do we share customer details with any 3rd parties.

How we use cookies

A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes and then the data is removed from the system.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us.

You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of the website.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

We will not provide your personal information to third parties for the purpose of direct marketing unless we have your permission. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A fee of £10 will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us.

You may instruct us at any time not to process your personal data for marketing purposes by emailing us atThis email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Updating information

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. . We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Contacting Us

We are happy to receive any queries, comments, or requests you may have regarding our Privacy Policy. Feel free to email us to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it. .

Consent

By using Global Language Training you consent to the collection and use of your personal information as outlined in this Privacy Policy.

We have a TEFL job for you!

  • Free Flight to TEFL in China!

    Free Flight to TEFL in China!

    Partner school in China with over 70 teaching centers across 30 cities nationwide and over 300 international teachers, plus over 1000 local teachers needs TEFL teachers for schools across China. Read More
  • TEFL Job in China!

    TEFL Job in China!

    Partner school is currently seeking English teachers to teach Kids & Teens or Adult schools. Join the academic team of over 2,400 teachers in Beijing, Shanghai, Shenzhen, Guangzhou and many other cities across China.Classes range in size from one-on-one lessons to workshops of up to 25 students. Read More
  • Teach in Thailand!

    Teach in Thailand!

    A language school catering mainly to children and teenagers. We are a professional school: We have a comprehensive curriculum and small class sizes maximum (10 students). THB 36,800 – THB65, 000 per month Read More
  • TEFL in Dominican Republic!

    TEFL in Dominican Republic!

    We are a small school in the mountains of the Dominican Republic. In addition to the experience of teaching ESL, we offer an opportunity to learn a new language in a rich cultural experience. Applicants do not need a teaching degree but are required to have a high school diploma and and a TEFL certificate. Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4

TEFL Testimonials

  • Independently

  • Accredited by

  • ACTDEC


  • Teaching Jobs in Qingdao, China

    Teaching Jobs in Qingdao, China

    MTA Network – located in the beautiful city of Qingdao – provides Internships, Teaching Job opportunities, Chinese Classes, visa services, China Homestay Read More
  • TEFL in Vietnam - Vietlink

    TEFL in Vietnam - Vietlink

    Vietlink is looking for native English teachers to teach in Thanh Hoa, Hanoi, Ho Chi Minh, etc. Full time roles Read More
  • TEFL in Xian with EF

    TEFL in Xian with EF

    EF English First Xian has five centrally located schools and has a reputation as the best English Language Training company Read More
  • Teach in Hong Kong, Macau or China with GTR

    Teach in Hong Kong, Macau or China with GTR

    Are you ready for a new and exciting opportunity? Work in a fun and energetic environment as an English teacher Read More
  • TEFL in Taiwan!

    TEFL in Taiwan!

    Taiwan’s educational sector and demand for English continues to grow. We offer you the opportunity to be a part of Read More
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5

Ready for a new and exciting opportunity? Work in a fun and energetic environment as an English teacher in the leading learning centres in Hong Kong, Macau or China.

Global TEFL Partners

TEFL partners